Gaumond's Autobody


Home   

Schedule   

Standings   

Roster   

Seniors of the Week   

Coaches & Staff   

Cheerleaders   

Newsletters   

Gridiron Club   

Players of the Week   

Scrapbook   

Freshmen   

Long Red Line   

College/Pros   

Links   
2016 STANDINGS
2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016

Hockomock League Game Results and Standings
(as of 11/28/2016)

REX-KELLEY (LARGE)
Team League Record Overall Record
King Philip 5-0-0 11-0-0
Mansfield 4-1-0 8-3-0
Attleboro 2-3-0 4-7-0
Franklin 2-3-0 2-9-0
Taunton 1-4-0 4-7-0
Oliver Ames 1-4-0 2-9-0
     
DAVENPORT (SMALL)
Team League Record Overall Record
North Attleboro 5-0-0 9-2-0
Stoughton 4-1-0 8-3-0
Milford 3-2-0 6-5-0
Sharon 2-3-0 6-5-0
Foxboro 1-4-0 5-6-0
Canton 0-5-0 3-8-0


Results Week of 11/25/2016
North Attleboro 41            Attleboro 13 (NL)
King Philip 43            Franklin 7 (NL)
Stoughton 48            Canton 0 (NL)
Mansfield 35            Foxboro 14 (NL)
Sharon 33            Oliver Ames 8 (NL)
Milford 42            Randolph 14 (NL)
Taunton 55            Coyle-Cassidy 26 (NL)

Results Week of 11/11/2016
Duxbury 26            North Attleboro 19 Playoff
King Philip 33            Bridewater-Rayham 28 Playoff
Stoughton 20            Dartmouth 19 (NL)
Mansfield 36            Needham 6 (NL)
Sharon 20            Hopkinton 18 (NL)
Foxboro 33            Oliver Ames 15 (NL)
Plymouth South 27            Canton 7 (NL)
Braintree 41            Franklin 22 (NL)
Natick 31            Attleboro 6 (NL)
Barnstable 20            Taunton 7 (NL)
Milford 34            North Quincy 8 (NL)

Results Week of 11/4/2016
North Attleboro 37            Dartmouth 27 Playoff
Duxbury 35            Stoughton 21 Playoff
King Philip 14            Marshfield 7 Playoff
Mansfield 42            Newton North 18 (NL)
Hingham 20            Sharon 7 (NL)
Foxboro 47            Nauset 3 (NL)
Canton 42            Oliver Ames 16 (NL)
Needham 28            Franklin 21 (NL)
Attleboro 35            Brookline 7 (NL)
Taunton 39            Weymouth 18 (NL)
Walpole 21            Milford 14 (NL)

Results Week of 10/28/2016
North Attleboro 33            Whitman-Hanson 8 Playoff
Stoughton 34            Milford 0 Playoff
King Philip 51            Attleboro 21 Playoff
Marshfield 41            Mansfield 35 Playoff
Bishop Feehan 10            Sharon 7 (NL)
Foxboro 31            Cardinal Spellman 20 (NL)
Canton 27            North Quincy 13 (NL)
Xaverian 42            Franklin 0 (NL)
Hopkinton 22            Oliver Ames 0 (NL)
Taunton 27            Brookline 0 (NL)

Results Week of 10/21/2016
North Attleboro 35            Foxboro 0  
Stoughton 28            Milford 0  
Sharon 20            Canton 7  
King Philip 28            Taunton 8  
Mansfield 41            Oliver Ames 8  
Franklin 41            Attleboro 27  

Results Week of 10/14/2016
North Attleboro 35            Canton 7  
Milford 30            Sharon 7  
Stoughton 42            Foxboro 3  
King Philip 36            Attleboro 13  
Mansfield 42            Franklin 7  
Taunton 25            Oliver Ames 7  

Results Week of 10/7/2016
North Attleboro 40            Sharon 0  
Milford 41            Foxboro 14  
Stoughton 42            Canton 22  
King Philip 35            Franklin 13  
Attleboro 35            Oliver Ames 8  
Mansfield 29            Taunton 27  

Results Week of 9/30/2016
North Attleboro 35            Milford 7  
Foxboro 21            Canton 14  
Stoughton 37            Sharon 0  
King Philip 20            Mansfield 17  
Oliver Ames 14            Franklin 13  
Attleboro 37            Taunton 20  

Results Week of 9/23/2016
North Attleboro 34            Stoughton 19  
Sharon 14            Foxboro 12  
Milford 28            Canton 7  
King Philip 42            Oliver Ames 6  
Mansfield 38            Attleboro 7  
Franklin 27            Taunton 8  

Results Week of 9/16/2016
North Attleboro 34            Bishop Feehan 0 (NL)
Sharon 12            Cardinal Spellman 7 (NL)
Scituate 30            Canton 12 (NL)
King Philip 21            Foxboro 0 (NL)
Milford 35            Franklin 7 (NL)
Marshfield 21            Stoughton 13 (NL)
Dartmouth 31            Attleboro 6 (NL)
Mansfield 31            Braintree 10 (NL)
Silver Lake 34            Oliver Ames 21 (NL)
Durfee 18            Taunton 0 (NL)

Results Week of 9/9/2016
King Philip 19            North Attleboro 7 (NL)
Attleboro 28            Cumberland 14 (NL)
Stoughton 58            Franklin 19 (NL)
Calvert Hall (MD) 44            Mansfield 3 (NL)
Taunton 28            New Bedford 6 (NL)
Canton 6            Pentucket Regional 0 (NL)
Foxboro 27            Hingham 16 (NL)
Marlborough 13            Milford 5 (NL)
Oliver Ames 35            Bedford 30 (NL)
Sharon 22            Randolph 12 (NL)